WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-APR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robina McConnell / Yvonne Penman 3 Margaret Munyard / Ian Hunter 2 E 2S 8 110 6 6 2 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 5 Merle Proudfoot / Ann Shalders 3 E TC 8 100 12 0 3 Colleen Webb / Brian Murphy 7 David Brimblecombe / Mike Smith 2 E 7S 8 110 6 6 4 Jean Field / Jean McLarty 2 Corrie Davis / Denise Sampson 2 E AD 8 110 6 6 5 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 4 Bill Maley / Peter Knight 2 E 3S 9 140 1 11 6 Lesley Sims / Billie Friedlander 6 Judith Tuckey / Patricia Gaines 3 E 6D 9 140 1 11 7 Nigel Dutton / Kimberley Zhao 1 Graeme Perry / Carole Hazelden 3 N QD 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQJ5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9864 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | AK8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |