THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (15-APR-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jeffrey Cluning / Maureen Maclean 1 Roger Cousins / Ria Hilbers 1 N 3D 10 170 8 4 2 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 3 Tamara McDougall / Val Delborrello 3 N 7C 10 170 8 4 3 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 5 Beryl Taylor / Ruth Bloxham 3NT S 2D 9 600 12 0 4 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 7 Penny McBride / Notta Davidson 3 N 4D 8 100 0 12 5 Don Williams / Joan Williams 2 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 1 N 3D 8 110 3 9 6 Annie May / Pam Watt 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 1 N 3C 10 170 8 4 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 6 Wayne Winchester / Sue Glasson 1 N 6D 8 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ865 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ73 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | Q643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 98732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |