THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (15-APR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jeffrey Cluning / Maureen Maclean 1 Roger Cousins / Ria Hilbers 3 E 2S 10 170 7 5 2 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 3 Tamara McDougall / Val Delborrello 3 N 8H 5 200 4 8 3 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 5 Beryl Taylor / Ruth Bloxham 3 E QC 9 140 10 2 4 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 7 Penny McBride / Notta Davidson 4 E 3C 10 620 2 10 5 Don Williams / Joan Williams 2 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 3 E AD 10 170 7 5 6 Annie May / Pam Watt 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 4 E QD 11 650 0 12 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 6 Wayne Winchester / Sue Glasson 2 S 4H 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 9754 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | KQ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | QT983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
3 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |