WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-APR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Merle Proudfoot / Ann Shalders 4 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 1NT W 6D 6 100 1 11 2 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 6 Graeme Perry / Carole Hazelden 2NT W 4D 6 200 8 4 3 Ian Hunter / Margaret Munyard 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Sandra Hardie 3NT W 4D 7 200 8 4 4 Michael Turner / Jean McLarty 3 Sandy Anderson / Lesley Sims 2NT W 4D 6 200 8 4 5 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 5 Bill Maley / Peter Knight 1NT W 4D 5 200 8 4 6 Nigel Dutton / Kimberley Zhao 7 Tamara McDougall / Beryl Taylor 2 E TD 7 100 1 11 7 Bob Powell / Corrie Davis 2 Linda Gore / Brian Murphy 3NT W 6D 7 200 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AJ9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | Q643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | J9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |