WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-APR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Merle Proudfoot / Ann Shalders 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Sandra Hardie 3NTX E TH 8 200 12 0 2 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 3 Sandy Anderson / Lesley Sims 2NT E 4D 8 120 1 11 3 Ian Hunter / Margaret Munyard 5 Bill Maley / Peter Knight 2 S 2S 7 50 8 4 4 Michael Turner / Jean McLarty 7 Tamara McDougall / Beryl Taylor 2NT E 8H 8 120 1 11 5 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 2 Linda Gore / Brian Murphy 2 W 7H 8 110 4 8 6 Nigel Dutton / Kimberley Zhao 4 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 2 S 5S 7 50 8 4 7 Bob Powell / Corrie Davis 6 Graeme Perry / Carole Hazelden 1NT S 9S 6 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987432 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9852 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AKJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q863 | J52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | AK87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NTX by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |