FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-APR-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 1 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 4 W AC 9 50 12 0 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 3 Judith Tuckey / Billie Friedlander 3 W AC 9 140 10 2 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 5 Margaret Munyard / Ross Proudfoot 4 W AC 10 420 2 10 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 7 Rusty Higgs / Joseph Satterthwaite 3 E 9C 11 200 6 6 5 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 2 William Webb / Bob Powell 4 W AC 10 420 2 10 6 Patricia Gaines / Margaret Busani 4 Mei Zhao / Vera Hardman 4 W AC 10 420 2 10 7 Carole Hazelden / Beverley Pike 6 Douglas Hardman / Bill Maley 3 W AC 10 170 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9432 | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK85 | QJ932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |