THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-MAY-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roger Cousins / Ria Hilbers 1 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 3 E 3C 7 100 10 2 2 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 3 Val Delborrello / Tamara McDougall 4 S 7S 8 200 0 12 3 Chelle Jobson / Wendy Jenkin 5 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 4 E 2D 7 150 12 0 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 7 Linda Gore / Sandra Walling 2NT E AC 8 120 3 9 5 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 2 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook 2NT E 8C 8 120 3 9 6 Pam Watt / Annie May 4 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 2 E 2D 8 110 6 6 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 6 Wayne Winchester / Sue Glasson 2 E 3C 7 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ852 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AQT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT63 | A875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |