THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-MAY-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chelle Jobson / Wendy Jenkin 14 Wayne Winchester / Sue Glasson 2 E AC 7 100 4 8 2 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 9 Maureen Bastow / Joyce Lyon 2 N AS 8 90 2 10 3 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 11 Val Delborrello / Tamara McDougall 2NT N 9S 8 120 11 1 5 Leslie Cowcill / Maureen Maclean 15 Linda Gore / Sandra Walling 2NT N 8H 8 120 11 1 6 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 10 Pam Watt / Annie May 3 N QS 9 110 7 5 8 Ine Wood / Bob Wood 12 Penny McBride / Notta Davidson 2 S 3C 9 110 7 5 13 Jeffrey Cluning / Jennifer Robinson 4 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 2 E AC 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K72 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | AQJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Q54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |