THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-MAY-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chelle Jobson / Wendy Jenkin 12 Penny McBride / Notta Davidson 4NT W QS 7 300 12 0 2 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 14 Wayne Winchester / Sue Glasson 2 N QH 7 50 6 6 3 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 9 Maureen Bastow / Joyce Lyon 2 N AH 7 50 6 6 4 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 11 Val Delborrello / Tamara McDougall 1 E 2S 7 80 2 10 5 Leslie Cowcill / Maureen Maclean 13 Jeffrey Cluning / Jennifer Robinson 1NT W 7S 8 120 0 12 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 10 Pam Watt / Annie May 2 E 2D 6 200 10 2 15 Linda Gore / Sandra Walling 8 Ine Wood / Bob Wood 2 N AH 7 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | QT87 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | AQJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | KJ873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |