THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-MAY-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chelle Jobson / Wendy Jenkin 11 Val Delborrello / Tamara McDougall 4 N 4H 10 420 11 1 2 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 8 Ine Wood / Bob Wood 2NT N 6D 8 120 4 8 3 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 15 Linda Gore / Sandra Walling 4 N QD 8 100 0 12 4 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 10 Pam Watt / Annie May 4 N 9C 9 50 2 10 5 Leslie Cowcill / Maureen Maclean 12 Penny McBride / Notta Davidson 3 N 7D 10 170 7 5 6 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 14 Wayne Winchester / Sue Glasson 4 N 9C 10 420 11 1 9 Maureen Bastow / Joyce Lyon 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 2 N 3H 10 170 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AJ963 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | 6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT83 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |