SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-MAY-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 12 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 3NT W JD 9 600 3 9 2 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 14 Ursula Elson / Brian Elson 3NT W TH 7 200 11 1 3 Leola Clapin / Chris Martens 9 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 3NT W 2D 9 600 3 9 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 11 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 4 E AC 8 200 11 1 5 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 13 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 3NT W JD 9 600 3 9 7 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 10 Sue Crabbe / Sally Greig 3NT E 8C 9 600 3 9 15 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 8 Valerie Taylor / John Hunt 2NT W JD 8 120 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | Q52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | A976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Q8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT92 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |