SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-MAY-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 12 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 3 N AH 10 170 12 0 2 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 14 Ursula Elson / Brian Elson 1 N AH 8 90 5 7 3 Leola Clapin / Chris Martens 9 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2NT N 8H 9 150 10 2 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 11 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 1 N AH 7 70 2 10 5 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 13 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 2NT N TH 6 200 0 12 7 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 10 Sue Crabbe / Sally Greig 2 S AC 9 140 8 4 15 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 8 Valerie Taylor / John Hunt 1 N AH 8 90 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AQ4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | J83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | AKT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ742 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 2 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |