SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-MAY-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 11 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 2NT S 5D 6 200 3 9 2 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 8 Valerie Taylor / John Hunt 2 N 4H 9 140 12 0 3 Leola Clapin / Chris Martens 15 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 2 N AD 8 110 9 3 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 10 Sue Crabbe / Sally Greig 4 S 2C 8 200 3 9 5 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 12 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 2 N JH 8 110 9 3 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 14 Ursula Elson / Brian Elson 3 W 5H 10 130 6 6 9 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 7 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 3 N JH 6 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | JT9876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Q543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9852 | AT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |