SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-MAY-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 14 Ursula Elson / Brian Elson 2 E AD 8 110 7 5 2 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 9 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2 E KD 9 140 4 8 3 Leola Clapin / Chris Martens 11 Diana Schupp / Edna Mason 3NT E 9H 7 200 12 0 5 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 15 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 3 N KS 7 100 10 2 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 10 Sue Crabbe / Sally Greig 4 S 2S 6 200 0 12 8 Valerie Taylor / John Hunt 12 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 2 S 2S 5 150 2 10 13 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 2 E AD 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | QT64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AK753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | K862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | AQ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |