THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (27-MAY-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 1 Bob Wood / Ine Wood 4 E TS 9 100 9 3 2 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 3 Joyce Lyon / Margaret Lawson 2 E 2D 9 140 6 6 3 Erica Lobl / Tamara McDougall 5 Leslie Cowcill / Lesley Sims 4 W 3D 7 300 12 0 4 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 4 W 9S 10 620 2 10 5 Sandra Walling / Ross Proudfoot 2 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 4 E 2S 9 100 9 3 6 Clarice Smith / Maureen Dansey 4 Waal Helen Van Der / Patricia Anderson 4 W 6S 10 620 2 10 7 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 6 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 4 E 2S 10 620 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 986 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | J743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | J954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ963 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |