FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-MAY-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 1 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 2 S JD 7 100 5 9 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 2 Judith Tuckey / Billie Friedlander 2 S 6C 7 100 5 9 2 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 3 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 2 S JD 7 100 5 9 6 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 4 Ian Jones / Jean Field 2 S 4H 8 110 14 0 3 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 5 Jenni Strachan / Bob Powell 2 S JD 7 100 5 9 7 Douglas Hardman / Bill Maley 6 Mei Zhao / Vera Hardman 2 S 4C 7 100 5 9 4 Ross Proudfoot / Margaret Munyard 7 Peter Knight / Lyn Clarke 2 S 4C 7 100 5 9 8 Patricia Gaines / Margaret Busani 8 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 2NT W TC 7 50 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Dlr: E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Q742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | AK97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K654 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 6 |