WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-JUN-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Merle Proudfoot / Ann Shalders 3 Bill Maley / Peter Knight 3NT S TS 9 600 8 4 2 Sandra Walling / Patricia Norwood 5 Kimberley Zhao / Nigel Dutton 2NT S TS 9 150 3 9 3 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 7 Patricia Anderson / Linda Gore 3NT S 7S 9 600 8 4 4 Jenny Maley / Jean McLarty 2 Sandy Anderson / Lesley Sims 3 S 2C 11 150 3 9 5 Patricia Gaines / Judith Tuckey 4 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 3NT S 7S 10 630 12 0 6 Pam Gale / Maureen Dansey 6 Margaret Munyard / Lynda Ford 3NT S 2S 9 600 8 4 7 Yvonne Penman / Brian Murphy 1 Graeme Perry / Carole Hazelden 6 N AC 11 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K973 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT972 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | J652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT72 | AQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |