THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Pam Gale / Jennifer Cormack 14 Phil Power / Kathy Power 3NT E 8H 7 200 12 0 4 William Webb / Maureen Bastow 11 Ann Kelley / Pamela Calver 2 S TC 7 100 10 2 1 Leslie Cowcill / Lesley Sims 12 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 2 E 5S 10 130 8 4 15 Ursula Elson / Brian Elson 8 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 4 W QH 11 150 6 6 3 Don Weir / Marjorie Barron 9 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 2NT W 3D 10 180 4 8 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 10 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 4 S TC 7 300 2 10 5 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 13 Bob Powell / Henry Waters 4X N 2C 7 800 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K9843 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9865 | K742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |