THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Leslie Cowcill / Lesley Sims 15 Ursula Elson / Brian Elson 4 W 4H 9 50 9 3 2 Pam Gale / Jennifer Cormack 10 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 3NT E 3H 9 400 0 12 4 William Webb / Maureen Bastow 8 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 3NT E 5H 8 50 9 3 5 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 9 Jennifer Robinson / Jeffrey Cluning 3 N AC 6 150 2 10 6 Clarice Smith / Maureen Dansey 11 Ann Kelley / Pamela Calver 4 W 2H 9 50 9 3 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 13 Bob Powell / Henry Waters 4 W TH 9 50 9 3 12 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 3 Don Weir / Marjorie Barron 2 W 4D 9 140 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT942 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9753 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AQJ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |