THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 6 Ria Hilbers / Roger Cousins 2 W 4H 8 110 6 6 2 Notta Davidson / Penny McBride 1 Chelle Jobson / Tamara McDougall 3 W 4H 7 200 12 0 3 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 3 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 4 W 4H 9 100 9 3 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 5 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 3 E AC 9 140 3 9 5 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 7 Lyn Trembath / Ross Proudfoot 3 S AS 7 200 0 12 6 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 2 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 4 W 4H 9 100 9 3 7 Joanne Wall / Mark Wall 4 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook 3 W 4H 9 140 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT832 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | QT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |