THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 5 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 4 S 4C 11 450 10 2 7 Joanne Wall / Mark Wall 2 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 2 S 4C 10 170 1 11 3 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 1 Chelle Jobson / Tamara McDougall 4 S 7D 11 450 10 2 1 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 4 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook 4 S 7H 11 450 10 2 2 Notta Davidson / Penny McBride 6 Ria Hilbers / Roger Cousins 4 S 7H 10 420 6 6 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 3 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 2 S 7H 11 200 4 8 6 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 7 Lyn Trembath / Ross Proudfoot 3 S QD 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 9873 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ97 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | KJ8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |