THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 5 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 3NT E 5S 10 630 0 12 2 Notta Davidson / Penny McBride 6 Ria Hilbers / Roger Cousins 4 S 8C 8 200 2 10 1 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 4 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook 4 W QH 10 130 5 7 6 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 7 Lyn Trembath / Ross Proudfoot 3 W 6D 10 130 5 7 3 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 1 Chelle Jobson / Tamara McDougall 3 W 3D 9 110 8 4 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 3 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 3 S 8C 8 100 10 2 7 Joanne Wall / Mark Wall 2 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 5 E 6S 10 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K9843 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9865 | K742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |