THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 7 Lyn Trembath / Ross Proudfoot 3NT W 5H 8 100 4 8 2 Notta Davidson / Penny McBride 2 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 4 E AC 8 200 9 3 3 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 4 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook 3 E 5D 9 140 0 12 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 6 Ria Hilbers / Roger Cousins 2NT E 9H 8 120 2 10 5 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 1 Chelle Jobson / Tamara McDougall 4 E 5D 8 200 9 3 6 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 3 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 4 E JC 8 200 9 3 7 Joanne Wall / Mark Wall 5 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 4 E 9H 8 200 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 984 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8652 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | QJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | AQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | Q642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 3 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |