THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 6 Ria Hilbers / Roger Cousins 3 E 9H 7 200 9 3 2 Notta Davidson / Penny McBride 1 Chelle Jobson / Tamara McDougall 2 W KH 8 110 2 10 3 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 3 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 2NT S 3D 5 150 0 12 4 Rusty Higgs / Jock Fyfe 5 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 4 E 4C 8 200 9 3 5 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 7 Lyn Trembath / Ross Proudfoot 4 E KC 8 200 9 3 6 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor 2 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 2 E KC 7 100 4 8 7 Joanne Wall / Mark Wall 4 Patricia Norwood / Dennis Cook 2NT E 4C 6 200 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | QJ874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | AT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |