THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-JUN-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharon Brown / Annie Gullan 13 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 3NT S 2H 11 460 11 1 2 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 15 Tamara McDougall / Val Delborrello 3NT S 2H 10 430 5 7 3 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 8 Chelle Jobson / Billie Friedlander 3NT S 3C 10 430 5 7 4 Moira McIntyre / Marjory Bufton 12 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 3NT S 2H 11 460 11 1 6 Sue Glasson / Wayne Winchester 9 Leslie Cowcill / Beryl Taylor 2NT S 2H 10 180 0 12 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 11 Nancie Barry / Lyn Trembath 3NT S 2H 10 430 5 7 14 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 5 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 3NT S 2H 10 430 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A752 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | QT863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | QJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 4 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |