THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-JUN-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharon Brown / Annie Gullan 12 Margaret Lawson / Joyce Lyon 1NT N 2H 6 50 4 8 5 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 13 Lorraine Nielsen / Lee Nash 2 S 2C 9 140 10 2 7 Judy Seaforth / Gary Low 10 Penny McBride / Pam Watt 2 S QC 9 140 10 2 2 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 14 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 3 N 2H 9 110 6 6 15 Tamara McDougall / Val Delborrello 8 Chelle Jobson / Billie Friedlander 3 S QC 9 140 10 2 3 Erica Lobl / Lynda Ford 9 Leslie Cowcill / Beryl Taylor 4 S KC 8 100 1 11 4 Moira McIntyre / Marjory Bufton 11 Nancie Barry / Lyn Trembath 4 S 3D 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K63 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | QJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | AQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ42 | 87653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |