FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-JUN-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 10 William Webb / Lynda Ford 4 E 3S 10 620 1 11 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 12 Bill Maley / Peter Knight 2 W QS 9 140 8 4 3 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 14 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 2 W 2H 10 170 5 7 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 9 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 2 W 5D 10 170 5 7 5 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 11 Ann Kelley / Gary Watkins 3 S AS 9 110 10 2 6 Judith Tuckey / Jean Mansey 13 Merle Proudfoot / Ross Proudfoot 3NT W QC 7 200 12 0 8 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 7 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 4 E 3S 10 620 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | QJT654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT84 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |