FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-JUN-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 13 Margaret Munyard / Ross Proudfoot 3NT N 8S 7 200 0 12 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 15 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 1NT W 3C 5 100 8 4 3 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 8 Ian Hunter / Joseph Satterthwaite 2NT W 3C 5 150 12 0 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 12 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 1NT W 4H 5 100 8 4 6 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 9 Ann Kelley / Sharon Brown 1NT W 3C 6 50 4 8 7 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 11 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 1NT W 4H 7 90 2 10 14 William Webb / Lynda Ford 5 Patricia Gaines / Jean Field 1NT W 3C 5 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QJ2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 3 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |