FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-JUN-21)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 12 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 2NT W 3D 7 50 9 3 3 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 14 William Webb / Lynda Ford 2NT E 2S 8 120 5 7 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 9 Ann Kelley / Sharon Brown 5 E TD 9 100 12 0 5 Patricia Gaines / Jean Field 8 Ian Hunter / Joseph Satterthwaite 2NT W 3D 7 50 9 3 6 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 13 Margaret Munyard / Ross Proudfoot 2 W 9C 9 140 2 10 7 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 15 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 2NT W AS 8 120 5 7 10 Mei Zhao / Billie Friedlander 1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 3NT E 3C 9 400 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | AK43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J985 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | Q976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | AK86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | KT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |