FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-JUN-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 15 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 4 E JC 11 450 0 12 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 10 Mei Zhao / Billie Friedlander 1NT N AH 7 90 12 0 5 Patricia Gaines / Jean Field 9 Ann Kelley / Sharon Brown 3 E 3D 10 170 10 2 6 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 11 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 3 E 4D 12 230 8 4 7 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 13 Margaret Munyard / Ross Proudfoot 4 E 3S 10 420 4 8 8 Ian Hunter / Joseph Satterthwaite 14 William Webb / Lynda Ford 4 E 3D 10 420 4 8 12 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 3 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 4 E 4D 10 420 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | J62 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT5 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | AKT8753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |