FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-JUL-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sandra Hardie / Patricia Anderson 6 Margaret Busani / Patricia Gaines 4 W AC 11 650 7 5 2 Ross Proudfoot / Margaret Munyard 1 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 4 E JC 12 680 1 11 3 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 3 Lyn Clarke / Jenny Slade 4 E 6H 11 650 7 5 4 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 5 Colin Hunter / Kaye Sewell 4 W AC 11 650 7 5 5 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 7 Ian Hunter / Nada Clastres 4 W AD 11 650 7 5 6 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 2 Peter Knight / Robina McConnell 5 W AC 12 680 1 11 7 Douglas Hardman / Bill Maley 4 William Webb / Bob Powell 2 E TD 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ432 | KJT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AK9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |