FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-AUG-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sheryl Coates / Neville Walker 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 3NT E 2S 9 400 1 11 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 5 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 2 E 2S 10 130 9 3 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 7 Patricia Anderson / Alan Dundas 3 E 2S 11 150 6 6 5 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 3NT E 2S 9 400 1 11 2 Jean Mansey / Chris Martens 3 Denise Pass / Kevin Pass 2 E 7S 10 130 9 3 6 Judith Tuckey / Billie Friedlander 4 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 2 E AH 9 110 12 0 7 Patricia Gaines / Margaret Busani 6 Margaret Munyard / Yvonne Penman 2X E AH 9 280 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K943 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | AQT975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2X by EW | +1 | -280 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |