FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-SEP-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 3 W 3H 10 170 14 0 2 Patricia Anderson / Sandra Hardie 3 Margaret Munyard / Marian Flanagan 4 W 3H 10 620 7 7 3 Robina McConnell / Kathy Power 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 4 W 3H 11 650 0 14 4 Eugene Wichems / Jean McLarty 7 Mike Mulholland / Bill Maley 4 W 5H 10 620 7 7 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 2 Carole Hazelden / Michelle Burman 4 W 7S 10 620 7 7 6 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 4 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 4 W 8C 10 620 7 7 7 Sandra Walling / Linda Gore 6 Peter Knight / Colleen Webb 4 W 3H 10 620 7 7 8 Jenny Slade / Jenni Strachan 8 Denise Pass / Kevin Pass 4 W TH 10 620 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT32 | K9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | KJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 6 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |