THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 4 Annie Gullan / Carole Hazelden 2 N QC 8 110 7 5 5 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 6 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 2 N 8S 8 110 7 5 6 June Mulholland / Pam Cooper 1 Mei Zhao / Jane Perry 2 N QC 9 140 11 1 1 Don Williams / Joan Williams 5 Henry Waters / Roger Lowe 3 N QC 8 50 4 8 2 Don Weir / Diana Schupp 7 Pamela Calver / Ann Kelley 3 N QC 9 140 11 1 3 Leslie Cowcill / Lesley Sims 2 Nada Clastres / Jenny Slade 3 N QC 7 100 1 11 7 Leola Clapin / Lynette Waters 3 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 4 N 8S 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J73 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ875 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | A7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96532 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |