THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 2 N 4S 9 140 8 4 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 8 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 N 4S 7 150 0 12 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2 N 3D 8 110 2 10 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 3 N 4S 9 140 8 4 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 2 N AD 9 140 8 4 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 2 N QC 9 140 8 4 8 Di Brooks / Patricia Anderson 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 2 N 4D 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J73 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ875 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | A7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96532 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 4 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |