THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 5 W AC 11 450 0 12 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 4 W AC 9 50 10 2 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 2 W AC 9 140 6 6 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 8 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 E 3C 9 50 10 2 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 4 E 9C 10 420 2 10 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 2NT W AC 9 150 4 8 8 Di Brooks / Patricia Anderson 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 4 W AC 9 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT54 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT965 | AJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AK842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | JT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |