THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 4 N AC 12 680 9 3 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 4 S 4H 12 680 9 3 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 4 N 6D 12 680 9 3 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 3NT S 9H 8 100 0 12 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 4 N 6D 11 650 3 9 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 8 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 N 6D 11 650 3 9 8 Di Brooks / Patricia Anderson 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 4 N 2H 12 680 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | QJ8543 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT964 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | T876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 3 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |