THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 4 W TD 10 620 6 6 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 2 W 6D 10 170 10 2 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 4 W 6D 11 650 2 10 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 4 W TD 11 650 2 10 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 3 W TD 10 170 10 2 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3 E AD 10 170 10 2 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 4 W 2C 11 650 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 982 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | AQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT64 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | 743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |