THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 3 N 4C 9 140 2 10 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 4 N AH 10 420 7 5 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 4 N 4S 7 150 0 12 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 4 N 7D 10 420 7 5 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 3NT N 4C 10 430 12 0 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 4 N 7D 10 420 7 5 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 4 N AH 10 420 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | KQJ53 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | A742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ853 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 4 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |