THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2NT W 3H 9 150 1 11 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 3 S AS 8 100 8 4 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 3 S TS 8 100 8 4 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 3 E AH 11 150 1 11 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 3 E AH 10 130 4 8 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3 S AS 8 100 8 4 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 4 W KD 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | J432 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | KQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | AJ986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |