THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 8 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3NT S 5S 12 490 11 1 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2NT S 5S 10 180 3 9 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 2NT S 5S 10 180 3 9 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 3NT S 4S 11 460 7 5 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 3NT S 4S 12 490 11 1 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 5NT N 5H 10 50 0 12 8 Di Brooks / Patricia Anderson 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 3NT S 4S 11 460 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | JT6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8754 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | T865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | 9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | Q94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 2 |
5NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |