THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Kelley / Pamela Calver 4 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe 3NT N TD 11 460 12 0 2 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 6 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 3NT N 4C 9 400 10 2 3 Jean Mansey / Joseph Satterthwaite 1 Mei Zhao / Jane Perry 3NT N 3D 8 50 4 8 4 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 3 Annie Gullan / Carole Hazelden 3NT N 4C 8 50 4 8 5 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 5 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 3NT N 4C 8 50 4 8 6 June Mulholland / Pam Cooper 7 Janine Ovens / Henny Attema 3NT S 2S 8 50 4 8 7 Lynda Ford / Pam Gale 2 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 4 N 8C 9 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K965 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J542 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | T963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | J874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |