THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Kelley / Pamela Calver 1 Mei Zhao / Jane Perry 2 N 4H 9 110 2 10 2 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 3 Annie Gullan / Carole Hazelden 2 N AC 10 130 8 4 3 Jean Mansey / Joseph Satterthwaite 5 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 3 S 5S 10 130 8 4 4 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 7 Janine Ovens / Henny Attema 2 S 4C 10 130 8 4 5 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 2 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 2 N JH 9 110 2 10 6 June Mulholland / Pam Cooper 4 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe 2NT N 4H 9 150 12 0 7 Lynda Ford / Pam Gale 6 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2 N 2C 9 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AT4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | 8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | JT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | AK2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 3 |