THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Kelley / Pamela Calver 7 Janine Ovens / Henny Attema 4X S TH 8 500 6 6 2 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 2 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 3NT S 9C 3 600 4 8 3 Jean Mansey / Joseph Satterthwaite 4 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe 5X S TH 7 1100 0 12 4 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 6 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 4 S TH 8 200 10 2 5 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 1 Mei Zhao / Jane Perry 4X S TH 7 800 2 10 6 June Mulholland / Pam Cooper 3 Annie Gullan / Carole Hazelden 4 S TH 8 200 10 2 7 Lynda Ford / Pam Gale 5 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 4 S TH 8 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | Dlr: S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8654 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | AKJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | AKT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 3 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -6 | -600 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |