THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Kelley / Pamela Calver 6 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 2 N QH 8 90 4 8 2 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 1 Mei Zhao / Jane Perry 3NT N 4H 9 400 11 1 3 Jean Mansey / Joseph Satterthwaite 3 Annie Gullan / Carole Hazelden 3 N 4H 10 130 7 5 4 Margaret Brimblecombe / Lena Jolley 5 Beverley Pike / Sheila Mahl 3 N 4H 10 130 7 5 5 Diana Moorhouse / Marian Flanagan 7 Janine Ovens / Henny Attema 5 N 4H 10 50 1 11 6 June Mulholland / Pam Cooper 2 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 5 N 2S 11 400 11 1 7 Lynda Ford / Pam Gale 4 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe 5 N QH 10 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | J652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT753 | QJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AQT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |