FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 2 N 3S 8 90 4 8 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 3 N QS 9 110 6 6 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 3 N 4H 11 150 11 1 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 4 N 4H 9 50 2 10 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 3 N 4C 10 130 8 4 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 3 E AD 9 140 0 12 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 3 N 4H 11 150 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 986 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | K974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |