FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 3 W 4C 10 130 6 6 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 3NT E 6C 9 400 3 9 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 3NT E 6C 11 460 0 12 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 5 W 4C 9 100 10 2 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 5X W 6H 9 300 12 0 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 3NT E 6C 9 400 3 9 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 5 W 3H 10 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | 9432 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | QJ875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | J72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6532 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |