FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 2NT N JH 8 120 9 3 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 2NT N JH 8 120 9 3 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 3NT N 9H 7 200 1 11 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 3NT N JH 10 630 12 0 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 3NT N JH 7 200 1 11 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 3 N JH 9 110 6 6 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 1 E KC 8 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AQ94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | KT865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | KJT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8752 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |