FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 4 E KS 10 620 0 12 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 2 E 8C 8 110 4 8 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 3 E 2C 9 140 2 10 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 2 E 3C 7 100 11 1 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 4 N AD 8 100 7 5 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 3 N KD 7 100 7 5 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 2 E 3C 7 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AT82 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | KJ862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AKJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |