FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lyn Clarke / Nada Clastres 1 William Webb / Bob Powell 2 S 6S 9 110 3 9 2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer 3 Peter Knight / Bill Maley 1NT S 3C 9 150 10 2 3 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 5 Janine Ovens / Kaye Sewell 2 S QC 10 130 7 5 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 7 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao 2 S 5D 10 130 7 5 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 1NT S 3H 7 90 0 12 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 4 Alan Dundas / Jo Dundas 2 S QC 9 110 3 9 7 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani 6 Mimi De Ravel / Marie Ducler 1NT S QC 10 180 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QJ42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | KT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | QJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |